MyFootballyticsmyfootballytics
Felipe Andrade

Felipe Andrade

Defender · BrazilHouston Dynamo

Season 2026/27Major League Soccer
Summary
13 MP · 1172 min
Matches
13
Starts
13
Minutes
1172
Rating
6.6
Attack
1 goals · 0 assists
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goals + assists
1
Penalties scored
0
On target 33%Off 67%33%
Shots on target
On target 2 Off 4
Shots
6
On target
2
Creation
418 passes
Passes
418
Key passes
4
89%
Pass accuracy
of passes
Duels & dribbling
1 dribbles · 27 tackles
Successful 50%Failed 50%50%
Dribbles
Successful 1 Failed 1
51%
Duels won
of 107
Tackles
27
Interceptions
17
Cards
7 🟨 · 0 🟥
Yellows
7
Reds
0
Fouls committed
19
Fouls drawn
6

Shareable card

Shareable card: Felipe Andrade

Download Felipe Andrade's card and share it on social media. Customize the stats →

Felipe Andrade plays as a defender for Houston Dynamo. In Major League Soccer 2026/27 they recorded 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 matches (1172 minutes).

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Felipe Andrade play for?

Felipe Andrade plays for Houston Dynamo.

How many goals has Felipe Andrade scored this season?

Felipe Andrade has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in Major League Soccer 2026/27.

What position does Felipe Andrade play?

Felipe Andrade plays as a defender.