MyFootballyticsmyfootballytics
G. de Regt

G. de Regt

Midfielder · NetherlandsExcelsior

Season 2025/26Eredivisie
Summary
34 MP · 2662 min
Matches
34
Starts
31
Minutes
2662
Rating
6.8
Attack
3 goals · 7 assists
Goals
3
Assists
7
Goals + assists
10
Penalties scored
0
On target 52%Off 48%52%
Shots on target
On target 17 Off 16
Shots
33
On target
17
Creation
720 passes
Passes
720
Key passes
53
71%
Pass accuracy
of passes
Duels & dribbling
20 dribbles · 22 tackles
Successful 34%Failed 66%34%
Dribbles
Successful 20 Failed 38
38%
Duels won
of 239
Tackles
22
Interceptions
8
Cards
3 🟨 · 0 🟥
Yellows
3
Reds
0
Fouls committed
33
Fouls drawn
23

Shareable card

Shareable card: G. de Regt

Download G. de Regt's card and share it on social media. Customize the stats →

G. de Regt plays as a midfielder for Excelsior. In Eredivisie 2025/26 they recorded 3 goals and 7 assists in 34 matches (2662 minutes).

Frequently asked questions

Which team does G. de Regt play for?

G. de Regt plays for Excelsior.

How many goals has G. de Regt scored this season?

G. de Regt has scored 3 goals and provided 7 assists in Eredivisie 2025/26.

What position does G. de Regt play?

G. de Regt plays as a midfielder.