MyFootballyticsmyfootballytics
João Basso

João Basso

Defender · BrazilSantos

Season 2026/27Brasileirão Série A
Summary
2 MP · 53 min
Matches
2
Starts
0
Minutes
53
Rating
6.6
Attack
0 goals · 0 assists
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goals + assists
0
Penalties scored
0
Off 100%0%
Shots on target
On target 0 Off 1
Shots
1
On target
0
Creation
25 passes
Passes
25
Key passes
0
88%
Pass accuracy
of passes
Duels & dribbling
0 dribbles · 3 tackles
38%
Duels won
of 8
Tackles
3
Interceptions
0
Cards
0 🟨 · 0 🟥
Yellows
0
Reds
0
Fouls committed
0
Fouls drawn
0

Shareable card

Shareable card: João Basso

Download João Basso's card and share it on social media. Customize the stats →

João Basso plays as a defender for Santos. In Brasileirão Série A 2026/27 they recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 matches (53 minutes).

Frequently asked questions

Which team does João Basso play for?

João Basso plays for Santos.

How many goals has João Basso scored this season?

João Basso has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in Brasileirão Série A 2026/27.

What position does João Basso play?

João Basso plays as a defender.