
Pablo García
Defender · Spain
Sporting Gijon
Summary27 MP · 787 minrating 6.6
Summary
27 MP · 787 min
Matches
27
Starts
4
Minutes
787
Rating
6.6
Attack1 goals · 0 assists1 G+A
Attack
1 goals · 0 assists
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goals + assists
1
Penalties scored
0
Shots on target
On target 2 Off 2
Shots
4
On target
2
Creation282 passes6 key
Creation
282 passes
Passes
282
Key passes
6
Pass accuracy
of passes
Duels & dribbling2 dribbles · 25 tackles51% duels
Duels & dribbling
2 dribbles · 25 tackles
Dribbles
Successful 2 Failed 4
Duels won
of 83
Tackles
25
Interceptions
9
Cards3 🟨 · 0 🟥1 yellow / 4.3 fouls
Cards
3 🟨 · 0 🟥
Yellows
3
Reds
0
Fouls committed
13
Fouls drawn
6
Shareable card
Download Pablo García's card and share it on social media. Customize the stats →
Pablo García plays as a defender for Sporting Gijon. In Segunda División 2025/26 they recorded 1 goal and 0 assists in 27 matches (787 minutes).
Frequently asked questions
Which team does Pablo García play for?
Pablo García plays for Sporting Gijon.
How many goals has Pablo García scored this season?
Pablo García has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in Segunda División 2025/26.
What position does Pablo García play?
Pablo García plays as a defender.