MyFootballyticsmyfootballytics
Peng Xinli

Peng Xinli

Midfielder · China PRQingdao Youth Island

Season 2026/27Chinese Super League
Summary
16 MP · 1180 min
Matches
16
Starts
13
Minutes
1180
Rating
7.0
Attack
2 goals · 3 assists
Goals
2
Assists
3
Goals + assists
5
Penalties scored
0
On target 67%Off 33%67%
Shots on target
On target 4 Off 2
Shots
6
On target
4
Creation
465 passes
Passes
465
Key passes
20
85%
Pass accuracy
of passes
Duels & dribbling
10 dribbles · 23 tackles
Successful 40%Failed 60%40%
Dribbles
Successful 10 Failed 15
50%
Duels won
of 139
Tackles
23
Interceptions
10
Cards
4 🟨 · 0 🟥
Yellows
4
Reds
0
Fouls committed
19
Fouls drawn
27

Shareable card

Shareable card: Peng Xinli

Download Peng Xinli's card and share it on social media. Customize the stats →

Peng Xinli plays as a midfielder for Qingdao Youth Island. In Chinese Super League 2026/27 they recorded 2 goals and 3 assists in 16 matches (1180 minutes).

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Peng Xinli play for?

Peng Xinli plays for Qingdao Youth Island.

How many goals has Peng Xinli scored this season?

Peng Xinli has scored 2 goals and provided 3 assists in Chinese Super League 2026/27.

What position does Peng Xinli play?

Peng Xinli plays as a midfielder.