MyFootballyticsmyfootballytics
Ricardo Velho

Ricardo Velho

Goalkeeper · PortugalFarense

Season 2024/25Primeira Liga
Summary
28 MP · 2520 min
Matches
28
Starts
28
Minutes
2520
Rating
7.1
Goalkeeping
89 saves
Saved 69%Goal 31%69%
Shots faced
Saved 89 Goal 40
Saves
89
Goals conceded
40
Creation
779 passes
Passes
779
Key passes
1
Cards
1 🟨 · 0 🟥
Yellows
1
Reds
0
Fouls committed
1
Fouls drawn
7

Shareable card

Shareable card: Ricardo Velho

Download Ricardo Velho's card and share it on social media. Customize the stats →

Ricardo Velho is a goalkeeper for Farense. In Primeira Liga 2024/25 they played 28 matches (2520 minutes), with 89 saves and 40 goals conceded.

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Ricardo Velho play for?

Ricardo Velho plays for Farense.

How many saves has Ricardo Velho made this season?

Ricardo Velho has made 89 saves in 28 matches.

What position does Ricardo Velho play?

Ricardo Velho plays as a goalkeeper.